PRIVACY CHARTER



We understand that your trust in us represents the most important capital of the private limited liability companies (SPRL)
"AB CLEAN and ALL TEAM SERVICES", two companies each with their registered offices at Avenue Louise 526, 1050 Brussels and respectively registered with the Crossroads Bank for Enterprises under numbers 0889.955.204 and 0894.524.496 (Register of Legal Entities Brussels), (hereinafter referred to as the "Company", "us" or "our Company". As such, your privacy is of the utmost importance to us. The present privacy charter (hereinafter referred to as the "Charter") applies, inter alia, to (i) our Website http://www.titres-services-bxl.be  (hereinafter referred to as the "Website"), (ii) to the reservation of a home help and (ii) to all (business) relations existing between the Company and its customers, prospective customers, home helps and business partners.




The present Charter applies to all personal data processed by the Company acting in its capacity as data controller, and covers all data processing for which we are responsible.

This Charter contains, inter alia, information on the personal data which the Company collects, as well as on the way in which the Company uses and processes these personal data.

The Company wishes to highlight the fact that it tries to act at all times in accordance with (i) European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (the General Data Protection Regulation - "GDPR") which entered into force on 25 May 2018 and repeals the Belgian law of 8 December 1992 on the protection of privacy with regard to the processing of personal data hitherto in force and (ii) (future) Belgian legislation pertaining to the implementation of the above-mentioned Regulation.

Visiting the Website, downloading any documents available on the latter, registering your data on the contact form, subscribing to a service proposed by the Company, subscribing to the newsletter/brochures, reserving a home help and creating an account on the Website implies your explicit approval (via the communication of your personal data or "opt-in") of the Charter and therefore of the way in which we collect, use and process your personal data.

Please read the present Charter together with theof the Website, and the general conditions of the Company.

Types of personal data

The Company may collect and process the following personal data:

  1. Last name

  2. First name

  3. Telephone number (landline/GSM)

  4. Email address

  5. Postal address

  6. Information about the Sodexo account

  7. Information about the 'Plan Activa'

  8. Information about the holidays of Users

  9. Free fields of the forms

 


In addition, the Company automatically collects anonymous information about your use of the Website through the use of cookies. As such, for example, the Company will automatically record which parts of the Website you visit, which web browser you use, which website you were visiting when you received access to the Website. We cannot identify you through these data, but they do enable the Company to compile statistics regarding the use of the Website. Consequently, browsing the Website of the Company implies your agreement regarding the use of cookies. We invite you to consult our cookie policy for more details on the way in which we use cookies.

Method of collecting personal data

These personal data are collected in the following cases:

  1. When you contact the Company (either by the contact form or otherwise)

  2. For information requests (via telephone or the contact form)

  3. When you reserve a home help

  4. When you create your personal account

  5. When you create your professional account (home help)

  6. When you apply, online or otherwise, for a job offer

  7. When exchanging business cards

  8. When you verify your identity (for example when you contact Customer Services)

The personal data collected by the Company are therefore expressly and voluntarily provided by you.

The provision of certain personal data is (sometimes) a condition in order to benefit from certain services (for example to receive information via the contact form, subscribe to newsletters/brochures, participate in certain activities, events and training sessions, book a home help, apply for jobs online, etc.)...

Use of personal data

The Company may use your personal data for the purposes that you will find in Annex 1 of the present Charter.

In general, we will only use your personal data if you have given your consent, or if this use is based on one of the legal grounds provided by law:

- The pursuit of our legitimate interests

- The conclusion, negotiation and implementation of a contract which is binding on you and us

- Compliance with a legal obligation

- The safeguarding of the public interest.

Disclosure of personal data to third parties

The Company will not disclose your personal data to third parties, except where necessary in the context of the provision and improvement of services (including, but not limited to, sending the home help, etc.).

In this context, your personal data may be made public to payment partners, software suppliers, cloud partners, data storage centres, external IT consultants, our insurance company, and service providers.

If the Company is required to disclose your personal data to third parties in this context, the third party in question shall be obliged to use your personal data in accordance with the provisions of the present Charter.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, it is however possible that the Company may disclose your personal data:

  1. To the competent authorities (i) if the Company is required to do so by law or in the context of (future) legal proceedings and (ii) to safeguard and defend our rights

  2. If the Company or the majority of its assets are taken over by a third party, in which case your personal data - which the Company collected - will constitute one of the transferred assets

  3. If you have expressly agreed, where applicable 

In all other cases, the Company will refrain from selling, renting out or transmitting your personal data to third parties, except when it (i) has obtained your authorisation in this respect, and (ii) has obtained from the third party in question the assurances which are reasonably necessary with regard to the confidentiality of your personal data, and compliance with regulations regarding the protection of your privacy.

Cross-border processing of personal data

In principle, we will not transmit your personal data outside the European Economic Area (EEA).

Any transfer of personal data outside the EEA to a recipient whose domicile or registered office is in a country which does not fall under a similar decision, promulgated by the European Commission, will be subject to the provisions of a data transfer agreement, which will contain (i) the standard contractual clauses as laid down in the "European Commission Decision of 5 February 2010 (Decision 2010/87/EC)", or (ii) any other mechanism on the basis of privacy legislation or any other regulation relating to the processing of personal data.

Storage of personal data

Except when a longer storage period is required or justified (i) by law or (ii) by compliance with another legal obligation, the Company will only retain your personal data for the length of time necessary to achieve and fulfil the purposes as described in Annex 1 of this Charter, subject to a longer storage period that will be justified by the legitimate interest of the Company.

Annex 2: duration of storage per category of purpose.

Your privacy rights

In the context of the processing of your personal data, you have the following rights:

- The right to access your personal data

- The right to rectify, supplement or update your personal data

- In certain circumstances, the right to delete your personal data ('right to be forgotten') (in this context, the Company points out that certain services will no longer be accessible, or may not be provided if you delete certain personal data or have them deleted)

- The right to limit the processing of your personal data

- The right to the transferability of your personal data

- The right of objection to the processing of your personal data.

If you wish to exercise your privacy rights, please contact gdpr@titres-services- bxl.be or fill in the form for the exercise of your Privacy Rights, and send it to the Company by email or by post.

You can exercise these rights free of charge using the form above. In addition, you can always update, modify and/or verify your personal data via your account - which you were required to communicate when you created your account.

If you no longer wish to receive newsletters or information about the services of the Company, you can unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the "Unsubscribe" button, as featured at the bottom of every email sent by the Company.

You can find more information regarding your rights at the website of the Data Protection Authority (hereinafter referred to as the "DPA") via the following link "https://www.dataprotectionauthority.be/".

Protection of personal data

The Company undertakes to take all reasonable physical, technological and organisational precautions to prevent (i) unauthorised access to your personal data, and (ii) the loss, misuse or modification of your personal data.

Notwithstanding the security policy of the Company, the controls it carries out and the action it takes in this context, an infallible level of security cannot be guaranteed. No method of transfer or transmission over the internet is 100% secure, nor is any method of electronic storage, so the Company cannot guarantee complete security in this regard.

Finally, the security of your account will also depend on the confidentiality of your password to receive access to the Platform. The Company will never ask you for your password, so you are not required to communicate it yourself. If you have nonetheless communicated your password to a third party, you yourself are responsible for any consequences that occur through the use of your account. As such, if you notice that someone has obtained access to your account, the Company strongly advises you to immediately change your password and contact us.

Update of the Charter

The Company is entitled to update the present Charter by installing a new version on the website. In this context, it is recommended that you regularly consult the website and the page in question on which the Charter is published, in order to be certain that you are aware of any changes. The most recent version will always be available via this link.

Other websites

The Website may contain hyperlinks to other websites. When you click on one of these links, you may be redirected to another website or internet source that may collect information about you via cookies or other technologies. The Company does not have any responsibility, or authority of control over these other sites or internet resources, nor the collection, use and distribution of your personal data. You must check the privacy policies of these other websites and internet sources yourself, to assess whether they act in accordance with privacy legislation.

Contact the Company

If you have any questions about the Charter or the way in which the Company collects, uses or processes your personal data, please contact us:

  1. By email: gdpr@titres-services-bxl.be

or

  1. By post: AB CLEAN and ALL TEAM SERVICES - Avenue Louise 526, 1050 Brussels

If you are not satisfied with the way in which the Company has handled any questions or remarks you have submitted to it, or if you have complaints about the way in which the Company collects, uses and/or processes your personal data, you can file a complaint with the Data Protection Authority.

Contact details of the DPA

The mission of the DPA is to ensure compliance with the fundamental principles of personal data protection. The DPA is a federal entity with legal personality, whose contact details are shown below:

Data Protection Authority
Rue de la Presse, 35,

1000 Brussels

What do we expect from you?

For your part, we expect you to ensure that the information you have provided to us is relevant and up to date. You must also inform us immediately of any significant change in your situation. If you are required to provide us with information about a third party, we invite you to make sure that the third party has given you its consent to do so.

Annex 1 - Purposes of the use of personal data

The Company may use your personal data for the following purposes:

  1. To draw up an agreement:

As a client, you are or will be required to conclude an agreement with the Company, so that we can start the collaboration for which you have requested our services. In this context, we will collect some of your personal data.

This processing may be based on our legitimate interest, or on a legal obligation.

  1. Establishment of services, processing your operations and execution of your instructions:

We use your data to provide you with the products and services for which you have solicited the Company. This use implies that the Company will be in possession of your personal data for as long as is necessary to provide the service(s) to which you have subscribed.

This processing may be based on our legitimate interest, a legal obligation and/or implementation of any contract concluded with you and/or any undertaking made by you or the Company.


  1. Management of your professional account:

As a home help working for the Company, you have the possibility to create a professional account in your name on the Website. Through this account, we use your data to allow you to track the status of your timetable and your work.

This processing is based on our legitimate interest.

 

  1. Management of your personal account:

As a customer, you have the possibility to create a personal account in your name on the Website. Through this account, we use your data to allow you to track the status of your schedule (holidays, absences, etc.) and manage possible losses, which you can declare.

This processing is based on our legitimate interest.

 

  1. Invoicing and payment collection:

In the context of the services proposed by the Company and the agreements you have concluded with us, we will use some of your personal data in order to draw up invoices and, following the collection of payments, process them in the accounting department for the purpose of the sound management of invoicing files.

This processing may be based on our legitimate interest, or on a legal obligation.

 

  1. Compliance with legislation and regulations:

We ensure compliance with all applicable legislation and regulations. In this context, and if required, we will be obliged to process some of your personal data.

This processing is based on compliance with a legal obligation.

 

  1. Cookies:

When using online applications or browsing our Website, we will ask you to consent to the use of cookies. The legal basis for processing your data for this purpose, where necessary on the basis of the type of cookies, is your consent.

Please click here to find out more about cookies.

 

  1. Making contact and drawing up/sending quotes:

An online contact form is available on our Website. In order to handle your requests (requests for information, requests for quotes, etc.) we will be obliged to process some of your personal data. In the same context, in order to draw up and send you a quote, at your request, we will be obliged to process some of your personal data.

This processing may be based on our legitimate interest.

 

  1. Application to a job offer and provision of CV:

A form to apply for job offers is available on our Website. Likewise, when applying on our Website, you are invited to upload your CV to the latter. Your data will then be processed so that we can analyse your profile and respond appropriately to your application.

 

This processing may be based on our legitimate interest or your consent.

 

  1. Drawing up mailing lists

In the context of the various services we offer, we maintain a database of contacts. In this context, some of your personal data may be collected in a database.

The legal basis for processing your data to this end is our legitimate interest or your consent.

 

  1. Protection of our rights:

We may use your data to protect our rights, in particular in the context of defending or protecting legal rights and interests, legal proceedings, managing claims or disputes, in the event of corporate restructuring or other merger or acquisition transactions. We will use these data based on our legitimate interests.